A A

NY State Assembly

Tue, Apr 5, 2011

Elections, Nassau, Suffolk

District 1
Hon. Dan Losquadro (R)
4466 Route 25
Calverton, NY 11933
631-727-0204
losquadrod@assembly.state.ny.us
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dan-Losquadro

District 2
Hon. Fred Thiele (I)
2302 Main Street
Box 3062
Bridgehampton, NY 11932
631-537-2583
ThieleF@assembly.state.ny.us
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr

District 3
Assemblyman Edward Hennessey
1735 North Ocean Avenue Suite A
Medford, NY 11763
631-207-0073
Twitter @Hennessey3AD
facebook.com/Hennessey3AD
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Edward-Hennessey

District 4
Hon. Steve Engelbright (D)
149 Main Street
East Setauket, NY 11733
631-751-3094
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steve-Englebright

District 5
Hon. Al Graf (R)
859 Montauk Highway, Suite 1
Bayport, NY 11705
631-589-8685
grafa@assembly.state.ny.us
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Al-Graf

District 6
Hon. Phil Ramos (D)
1010 Suffolk Ave.
Brentwood, NY 11717
631-435-3214
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Phil-Ramos

District 7
Hon. Michael J. Fitzpatrick (R)
50 Route 111, Suite 202
Smithtown, NY 11787
631-724-2929
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Fitzpatrick

District 8
Hon. Philip Boyle (R)
65 East Main Street
Bay Shore, NY 11706
631-647-9400
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Philip-Boyle

District 9
Hon. Andrew Raia (R)
75 Woodbine Avenue
Northport, NY 11768
631-261-4151
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-P-Raia

District 10
Hon. James D. Conte (R)
1783 New York Avenue
Huntington Station, NY 11746
631-271-8025
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-D-Conte

District 11
Hon. Robert Sweeney (D)
640 West Montauk Highway
Lindenhurst, NY 11757-3708
631-957-2087
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-K-Sweeney

District 12
Hon. Joseph Saladino (R)
200 Boundary Ave.
Massapequa, NY 11758
516-844-0635
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-S-Saladino

District 13
Hon. Charles Lavine (D)
70 Glen St., Suite 100
Glen Cove, NY 11542
516-676-0050
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-D-Lavine

District 14
Hon. Brian Curran (R)
534 Merrick Road
Lynbrook, NY 11563
516-561-8216
curranb@assembly.state.ny.us
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Brian-Curran

District 15
Hon. Michael Montesano (R)
111 Levittown Parkway
Hicksville, NY 11801
516-937-3571
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Montesano

District 16
Hon. Michelle Schimel (D)
45 North Station Plaza, Suite 203
Great Neck, NY 11021
516-482-6966
SchimelM@assembly.state.ny.us
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michelle-Schimel

District 17
Hon. Tom McKevitt (R)
1225 Franklin Avenue
Suite 465
Garden City, NY 11530
516-739-5119
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tom-McKevitt

District 18
Hon. Earlene Hooper (D)
50 Clinton Street
Suite 214
Hempstead, NY 11550
516-489-6610
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Earlene-Hooper

District 19
Hon. David G. McDonaugh (R)
404 Bedford Ave.
Bellmore, NY 11710
516-409-2070
McDonoD@assembly.state.ny.us
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough

District 20
Hon. Harvey Weisenberg (D)
20 West Park Ave.
Long Beach, NY 11561
516-431-0500
weisenbergh@assembly.state.ny.us

District 21
Hon. Edward Ra (R)
Chase Building
925 Hempstead Turnpike, Room 350
Franklin Square, NY 11010
516-437-5577
rae@assembly.state.ny.us
www.assembly.state.ny.us/mem/Edward-P-Ra

Print Friendly

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

advertise-with-us- narrow