A A

Nassau County Election Results 2012

Tue, Nov 6, 2012

Election 2012

SUMMARY REPORT General Election
Run Date:11/07/12 November 6, 2012
RUN TIME:02:06 AM Unofficial Results

VOTES PERCENT

TADED COUNTED (OF 1175). . . . . . 1,175 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS – TOTAL . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 463,228
BALLOTS CAST – BLANK. . . . . . . 124 .03

Presidential Electors for President and Vice President
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 1175 OF 1175 TADED COUNTED)
Barack OBAMA (DEM) . . . . . . . 237,025 51.38
Mitt ROMNEY (REP). . . . . . . . 195,002 42.27
Mitt ROMNEY (CON). . . . . . . . 17,880 3.88
Barack OBAMA (WOR) . . . . . . . 6,624 1.44
Jill STEIN (GRE) . . . . . . . . 1,601 .35
Peta LINDSAY (PSL) . . . . . . . 79 .02
Gary JOHNSON (LBT) . . . . . . . 2,367 .51
Virgil GOODE (CST) . . . . . . . 246 .05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 503 .11
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Barack OBAMA . . . . . . . . . 243,649 52.81
Mitt ROMNEY. . . . . . . . . . 212,882 46.15
Jill STEIN . . . . . . . . . . 1,601 .35
Peta LINDSAY . . . . . . . . . 79 .02
Gary JOHNSON . . . . . . . . . 2,367 .51
Virgil GOODE . . . . . . . . . 246 .05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 503 .11
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 461,327
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 455
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,446

United States Senator
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 1175 OF 1175 TADED COUNTED)
Kirsten E. GILLIBRAND (DEM) . . . . 258,141 58.89
Wendy LONG (REP) . . . . . . . . 137,113 31.28
Wendy LONG (CON) . . . . . . . . 18,202 4.15
Kirsten E. GILLIBRAND (WOR) . . . . 13,280 3.03
Kirsten E. GILLIBRAND (IND) . . . . 7,296 1.66
Colia CLARK (GRE). . . . . . . . 1,521 .35
Chris EDES (LBT) . . . . . . . . 1,490 .34
John MANGELLI (CSP) . . . . . . . 1,254 .29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 81 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Kirsten E. GILLIBRAND . . . . . . 278,717 63.58
Wendy LONG . . . . . . . . . . 155,315 35.43
Colia CLARK. . . . . . . . . . 1,521 .35
Chris EDES . . . . . . . . . . 1,490 .34
John MANGELLI . . . . . . . . . 1,254 .29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 81 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 438,378
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 900
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 23,950

Justice of the Supreme Court
(VOTE FOR) 6
(WITH 1175 OF 1175 TADED COUNTED)
John J. LEO (DEM). . . . . . . . 194,723 8.26
Leonard B. AUSTIN (DEM). . . . . . 193,478 8.20
Richard AMBRO (DEM) . . . . . . . 192,493 8.16
Leonard STEINMAN (DEM) . . . . . . 190,874 8.09
Sondra L. PARDES (DEM) . . . . . . 193,910 8.22
Hope S. ZIMMERMAN (DEM). . . . . . 191,541 8.12
James M. CATTERSON (REP) . . . . . 160,835 6.82
Joy M. WATSON (REP) . . . . . . . 160,573 6.81
Rudolph H. CARTIER, Jr. (REP). . . . 152,687 6.47
Christopher G. QUINN (REP). . . . . 161,679 6.86
Gary J. WEBER (REP) . . . . . . . 156,005 6.62
Peter B. SKELOS (REP) . . . . . . 171,127 7.26
James M. CATTERSON (CON) . . . . . 22,549 .96
Joy M. WATSON (CON) . . . . . . . 23,565 1.00
Rudolph H. CARTIER, Jr. (CON). . . . 22,439 .95
Christopher G. QUINN (CON). . . . . 24,142 1.02
Gary J. WEBER (CON) . . . . . . . 22,754 .96
Peter B. SKELOS (CON) . . . . . . 23,781 1.01
John J. LEO (WOR). . . . . . . . 10,169 .43
Leonard B. AUSTIN (WOR). . . . . . 10,218 .43
Richard AMBRO (WOR) . . . . . . . 10,518 .45
Leonard STEINMAN (WOR) . . . . . . 9,921 .42
Sondra L. PARDES (WOR) . . . . . . 10,340 .44
Hope S. ZIMMERMAN (WOR). . . . . . 11,034 .47
John J. LEO (IND). . . . . . . . 5,850 .25
Leonard B. AUSTIN (IND). . . . . . 5,936 .25
Richard AMBRO (IND) . . . . . . . 5,962 .25
Leonard STEINMAN (IND) . . . . . . 5,621 .24
Sondra L. PARDES (IND) . . . . . . 6,091 .26
Peter B. SKELOS (IND) . . . . . . 7,008 .30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 384 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
John J. LEO. . . . . . . . . . 210,742 8.94
Leonard B. AUSTIN. . . . . . . . 209,632 8.89
Richard AMBRO . . . . . . . . . 208,973 8.86
Leonard STEINMAN . . . . . . . . 206,416 8.75
Sondra L. PARDES . . . . . . . . 210,341 8.92
Hope S. ZIMMERMAN. . . . . . . . 202,575 8.59
James M. CATTERSON . . . . . . . 183,384 7.78
Joy M. WATSON . . . . . . . . . 184,138 7.81
Rudolph H. CARTIER, Jr.. . . . . . 175,126 7.43
Christopher G. QUINN. . . . . . . 185,821 7.88
Gary J. WEBER . . . . . . . . . 178,759 7.58
Peter B. SKELOS . . . . . . . . 201,916 8.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 384 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 2358,207
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 4,182
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 416,977

County Court Judge
(VOTE FOR) 3
(WITH 1175 OF 1175 TADED COUNTED)
Helene F. GUGERTY (DEM). . . . . . 190,255 16.17
Teresa CORRIGAN (DEM) . . . . . . 198,943 16.91
Robert H. SPERGEL (DEM). . . . . . 186,830 15.88
David P. SULLIVAN (REP). . . . . . 162,840 13.84
Martin J. MASSELL (REP). . . . . . 152,028 12.92
Fran RICIGLIANO (REP) . . . . . . 161,204 13.70
David P. SULLIVAN (CON). . . . . . 23,346 1.98
Martin J. MASSELL (CON). . . . . . 22,399 1.90
Fran RICIGLIANO (CON) . . . . . . 23,216 1.97
Helene F. GUGERTY (WOR). . . . . . 9,877 .84
Teresa CORRIGAN (WOR) . . . . . . 11,596 .99
Robert H. SPERGEL (WOR). . . . . . 9,516 .81
David P. SULLIVAN (IND). . . . . . 6,070 .52
Teresa CORRIGAN (IND) . . . . . . 6,490 .55
Fran RICIGLIANO (IND) . . . . . . 6,083 .52
Helene F. GUGERTY (GRE). . . . . . 2,932 .25
Robert H. SPERGEL (GRE). . . . . . 2,866 .24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 180 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Helene F. GUGERTY. . . . . . . . 203,064 17.26
Teresa CORRIGAN . . . . . . . . 217,029 18.44
Robert H. SPERGEL. . . . . . . . 199,212 16.93
David P. SULLIVAN. . . . . . . . 192,256 16.34
Martin J. MASSELL. . . . . . . . 174,427 14.82
Fran RICIGLIANO . . . . . . . . 190,503 16.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 180 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 1176,671
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,110
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 211,900

District Court Judge
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 1175 OF 1175 TADED COUNTED)
Susan T. KLUEWER (DEM) . . . . . . 195,825 48.68
Anthony W. PARADISO (REP) . . . . . 164,074 40.79
Anthony W. PARADISO (CON) . . . . . 23,098 5.74
Susan T. KLUEWER (WOR) . . . . . . 9,988 2.48
Anthony W. PARADISO (IND) . . . . . 5,998 1.49
Susan T. KLUEWER (GRE) . . . . . . 3,217 .80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 62 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Susan T. KLUEWER . . . . . . . . 209,030 51.96
Anthony W. PARADISO . . . . . . . 193,170 48.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 62 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 402,262
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 279
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 60,677

District Court Judge 2nd District
(VOTE FOR) 3
(WITH 677 OF 677 TADED COUNTED)
Andrea C. PHOENIX (DEM). . . . . . 118,859 17.48
Andrew M. ENGEL (DEM) . . . . . . 119,734 17.61
Valerie J. ALEXANDER (DEM). . . . . 119,680 17.60
C. William GAYLOR (REP). . . . . . 84,439 12.42
Robert E. PIPIA (REP) . . . . . . 84,753 12.47
Howard Y. TAYLOR (REP) . . . . . . 83,430 12.27
C. William GAYLOR (CON). . . . . . 12,134 1.78
Robert E. PIPIA (CON) . . . . . . 12,340 1.81
Howard Y. TAYLOR (CON) . . . . . . 12,072 1.78
Andrea C. PHOENIX (WOR). . . . . . 5,982 .88
Andrew M. ENGEL (WOR) . . . . . . 6,195 .91
Valerie J. ALEXANDER (WOR). . . . . 6,151 .90
C. William GAYLOR (IND). . . . . . 2,815 .41
Robert E. PIPIA (IND) . . . . . . 2,921 .43
Howard Y. TAYLOR (IND) . . . . . . 2,724 .40
Andrea C. PHOENIX (GRE). . . . . . 1,822 .27
Andrew M. ENGEL (GRE) . . . . . . 1,833 .27
Valerie J. ALEXANDER (GRE). . . . . 1,922 .28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 93 .01
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Andrea C. PHOENIX. . . . . . . . 126,663 18.63
Andrew M. ENGEL . . . . . . . . 127,762 18.79
Valerie J. ALEXANDER. . . . . . . 127,753 18.79
C. William GAYLOR. . . . . . . . 99,388 14.62
Robert E. PIPIA . . . . . . . . 100,014 14.71
Howard Y. TAYLOR . . . . . . . . 98,226 14.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 93 .01
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 679,899
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 540
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 134,022

District Court Judge 3rd District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 206 OF 206 TADED COUNTED)
Scott FAIRGRIEVE (DEM) . . . . . . 34,032 53.65
Harvey A. STRICKON (REP) . . . . . 23,228 36.62
Harvey A. STRICKON (CON) . . . . . 3,034 4.78
Scott FAIRGRIEVE (WOR) . . . . . . 1,605 2.53
Scott FAIRGRIEVE (IND) . . . . . . 968 1.53
Scott FAIRGRIEVE (GRE) . . . . . . 554 .87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .01
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Scott FAIRGRIEVE . . . . . . . . 37,159 58.58
Harvey A. STRICKON . . . . . . . 26,262 41.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .01
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 63,429
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 43
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10,374

District Court Judge 4th District
(VOTE FOR) 3
(WITH 292 OF 292 TADED COUNTED)
Kimberly L. SNOW (DEM) . . . . . . 41,136 13.91
Joseph H. LORINTZ (DEM). . . . . . 40,153 13.58
Marc LAYKIND (DEM) . . . . . . . 38,184 12.92
Colin F. O’DONNELL (REP) . . . . . 47,215 15.97
Douglas J. LEROSE (REP). . . . . . 46,717 15.80
William J. O’BRIEN (REP) . . . . . 47,874 16.19
Colin F. O’DONNELL (CON) . . . . . 6,927 2.34
Douglas J. LEROSE (CON). . . . . . 6,979 2.36
William J. O’BRIEN (CON) . . . . . 7,072 2.39
Kimberly L. SNOW (WOR) . . . . . . 2,502 .85
Arshad MAJID (WOR) . . . . . . . 2,090 .71
Marc LAYKIND (WOR) . . . . . . . 2,112 .71
Colin F. O’DONNELL (IND) . . . . . 1,524 .52
Douglas J. LEROSE (IND). . . . . . 1,672 .57
William J. O’BRIEN (IND) . . . . . 1,706 .58
Kimberly L. SNOW (GRE) . . . . . . 899 .30
Marc LAYKIND (GRE) . . . . . . . 842 .28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 48 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Kimberly L. SNOW . . . . . . . . 44,537 15.06
Joseph H. LORINTZ. . . . . . . . 40,153 13.58
Marc LAYKIND . . . . . . . . . 41,138 13.91
Colin F. O’DONNELL . . . . . . . 55,666 18.83
Douglas J. LEROSE. . . . . . . . 55,368 18.73
William J. O’BRIEN . . . . . . . 56,652 19.16
Arshad MAJID . . . . . . . . . 2,090 .71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 48 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 295,652
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,164
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 56,866

Representative in Congress 2nd District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 156 OF 156 TADED COUNTED)
Vivianne C. FALCONE (DEM) . . . . . 17,563 26.24
Peter T. KING (REP) . . . . . . . 40,719 60.83
Peter T. KING (CON) . . . . . . . 5,509 8.23
Vivianne C. FALCONE (WOR) . . . . . 1,443 2.16
Peter T. KING (IND) . . . . . . . 1,684 2.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Vivianne C. FALCONE . . . . . . . 19,006 28.40
Peter T. KING . . . . . . . . . 47,912 71.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 66,934
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 101
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4,690

Representative in Congress 3rd District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 326 OF 326 TADED COUNTED)
Steve J. ISRAEL (DEM) . . . . . . 57,819 51.99
Stephen A. LABATE (REP). . . . . . 42,898 38.57
Stephen A. LABATE (CON). . . . . . 5,484 4.93
Steve J. ISRAEL (WOR) . . . . . . 2,658 2.39
Steve J. ISRAEL (IND) . . . . . . 1,703 1.53
Michael McDERMOTT (LBT). . . . . . 530 .48
Anthony TOLDA (CST) . . . . . . . 112 .10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 .01
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Steve J. ISRAEL . . . . . . . . 62,180 55.91
Stephen A. LABATE. . . . . . . . 48,382 43.50
Michael McDERMOTT. . . . . . . . 530 .48
Anthony TOLDA . . . . . . . . . 112 .10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 .01
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 111,220
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 168
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10,891

Representative in Congress 4th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 636 OF 636 TADED COUNTED)
Carolyn McCARTHY (DEM) . . . . . . 128,934 57.43
Francis X. BECKER, Jr. (REP) . . . . 72,082 32.11
Frank J. SCATURRO (CON). . . . . . 13,243 5.90
Carolyn McCARTHY (WOR) . . . . . . 6,379 2.84
Carolyn McCARTHY (IND) . . . . . . 3,248 1.45
Francis X. BECKER, Jr. (TRP) . . . . 591 .26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 31 .01
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Carolyn McCARTHY . . . . . . . . 138,561 61.72
Francis X. BECKER, Jr. . . . . . . 72,673 32.37
Frank J. SCATURRO. . . . . . . . 13,243 5.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 31 .01
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 224,508
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 557
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 16,406

Representative in Congress 5th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 57 OF 57 TADED COUNTED)
Gregory W. MEEKS (DEM) . . . . . . 19,288 78.58
Allan W. JENNINGS, Jr. (REP) . . . . 5,109 20.81
Catherine WARK (LBT). . . . . . . 144 .59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .02
Total . . . . . . . . . 24,546
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 17
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3,190

State Senator 5th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 154 OF 154 TADED COUNTED)
David B. WRIGHT (DEM) . . . . . . 20,726 40.57
Carl L. MARCELLINO (REP) . . . . . 26,273 51.42
Carl L. MARCELLINO (CON) . . . . . 2,845 5.57
Carl L. MARCELLINO (IND) . . . . . 1,047 2.05
Carl L. MARCELLINO (TRP) . . . . . 183 .36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 .03
****** Totals by Candidate ******
David B. WRIGHT . . . . . . . . 20,726 40.57
Carl L. MARCELLINO . . . . . . . 30,348 59.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 .03
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 51,091
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 49
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5,158

State Senator 6th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 264 OF 264 TADED COUNTED)
Ryan E. CRONIN (DEM). . . . . . . 44,768 44.89
Kemp HANNON (REP). . . . . . . . 44,382 44.51
Kemp HANNON (CON). . . . . . . . 5,811 5.83
Ryan E. CRONIN (WOR). . . . . . . 2,710 2.72
Kemp HANNON (IND). . . . . . . . 1,743 1.75
Kemp HANNON (TRP). . . . . . . . 285 .29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Ryan E. CRONIN. . . . . . . . . 47,478 47.61
Kemp HANNON. . . . . . . . . . 52,221 52.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 99,723
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 108
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9,869

State Senator 7th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 281 OF 281 TADED COUNTED)
Daniel S. ROSS (DEM). . . . . . . 42,575 45.77
Jack M. MARTINS (REP) . . . . . . 41,341 44.44
Jack M. MARTINS (CON) . . . . . . 4,869 5.23
Daniel S. ROSS (WOR). . . . . . . 2,132 2.29
Jack M. MARTINS (IND) . . . . . . 1,779 1.91
Jack M. MARTINS (TRP) . . . . . . 316 .34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 .01
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Daniel S. ROSS. . . . . . . . . 44,707 48.06
Jack M. MARTINS . . . . . . . . 48,305 51.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 .01
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 93,024
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 93
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10,540

State Senator 8th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 199 OF 199 TADED COUNTED)
Carol A. GORDON (DEM) . . . . . . 30,514 38.24
Charles J. FUSCHILLO, Jr. (REP) . . . 41,786 52.36
Charles J. FUSCHILLO, Jr. (CON) . . . 5,038 6.31
Charles J. FUSCHILLO, Jr. (IND) . . . 2,131 2.67
Charles J. FUSCHILLO, Jr. (TRP) . . . 319 .40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .01
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Carol A. GORDON . . . . . . . . 30,514 38.24
Charles J. FUSCHILLO, Jr. . . . . . 49,274 61.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .01
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 79,798
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 120
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6,309

State Senator 9th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 277 OF 277 TADED COUNTED)
Thomas H. FEFFER (DEM) . . . . . . 38,955 39.50
Dean G. SKELOS (REP). . . . . . . 51,668 52.39
Dean G. SKELOS (CON). . . . . . . 5,290 5.36
Dean G. SKELOS (IND). . . . . . . 2,286 2.32
Dean G. SKELOS (TRP). . . . . . . 405 .41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Thomas H. FEFFER . . . . . . . . 38,955 39.50
Dean G. SKELOS. . . . . . . . . 59,649 60.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 98,624
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 128
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 8,594

Member of Assembly 9th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 45 OF 45 TADED COUNTED)
Jay S. CHERLIN (DEM). . . . . . . 4,844 25.11
Joseph S. SALADINO (REP) . . . . . 12,305 63.80
Joseph S. SALADINO (CON) . . . . . 1,560 8.09
Joseph S. SALADINO (IND) . . . . . 487 2.52
Joseph S. SALADINO (TRP) . . . . . 91 .47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .01
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Jay S. CHERLIN. . . . . . . . . 4,844 25.11
Joseph S. SALADINO . . . . . . . 14,443 74.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .01
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 19,288
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 12
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,447

Member of Assembly 13th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 110 OF 110 TADED COUNTED)
Charles D. LAVINE (DEM). . . . . . 22,883 59.74
Louis IMBROTO (REP) . . . . . . . 12,326 32.18
Louis IMBROTO (CON) . . . . . . . 1,491 3.89
Charles D. LAVINE (WOR). . . . . . 731 1.91
Charles D. LAVINE (IND). . . . . . 544 1.42
Jeffery J. PERESS (GRE). . . . . . 328 .86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .01
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Charles D. LAVINE. . . . . . . . 24,158 63.07
Louis IMBROTO . . . . . . . . . 13,817 36.07
Jeffery J. PERESS. . . . . . . . 328 .86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .01
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 38,306
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 21
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4,014

Member of Assembly 14th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 112 OF 112 TADED COUNTED)
John E. BROOKS (DEM). . . . . . . 15,316 34.80
David G. McDONOUGH (REP) . . . . . 23,576 53.57
David G. McDONOUGH (CON) . . . . . 2,960 6.73
John E. BROOKS (WOR). . . . . . . 993 2.26
David G. McDONOUGH (IND) . . . . . 966 2.19
David G. McDONOUGH (TRP) . . . . . 191 .43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
John E. BROOKS. . . . . . . . . 16,309 37.05
David G. McDONOUGH . . . . . . . 27,693 62.92
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 44,013
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 16
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5,665

Member of Assembly 15th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 128 OF 128 TADED COUNTED)
Mario FERONE (DEM) . . . . . . . 15,988 40.22
Michael A. MONTESANO (REP). . . . . 20,121 50.62
Michael A. MONTESANO (CON). . . . . 2,666 6.71
Michael A. MONTESANO (IND). . . . . 770 1.94
Michael A. MONTESANO (TRP). . . . . 192 .48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .04
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Mario FERONE . . . . . . . . . 15,988 40.22
Michael A. MONTESANO. . . . . . . 23,749 59.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .04
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 39,751
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 25
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5,535

Member of Assembly 16th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 115 OF 115 TADED COUNTED)
Michelle SCHIMEL (DEM) . . . . . . 21,461 56.28
Richard E. STIEK (REP) . . . . . . 13,592 35.64
Richard E. STIEK (CON) . . . . . . 1,472 3.86
Michelle SCHIMEL (WOR) . . . . . . 957 2.51
Michelle SCHIMEL (IND) . . . . . . 646 1.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Michelle SCHIMEL . . . . . . . . 23,064 60.48
Richard E. STIEK . . . . . . . . 15,064 39.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 38,135
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 23
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4,397

Member of Assembly 17th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 109 OF 109 TADED COUNTED)
Kevin C. BRADY (DEM). . . . . . . 16,589 39.22
Thomas McKEVITT (REP) . . . . . . 20,460 48.37
Thomas McKEVITT (CON) . . . . . . 2,897 6.85
Kevin C. BRADY (WOR). . . . . . . 1,451 3.43
Thomas McKEVITT (IND) . . . . . . 751 1.78
Thomas McKEVITT (TRP) . . . . . . 138 .33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .03
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Kevin C. BRADY. . . . . . . . . 18,040 42.65
Thomas McKEVITT . . . . . . . . 24,246 57.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 .03
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 42,299
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 14
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6,095

Member of Assembly 18th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 91 OF 91 TADED COUNTED)
Earlene HOOPER (DEM). . . . . . . 30,378 89.31
Elton E. McCABE (REP) . . . . . . 2,677 7.87
Elton E. McCABE (CON) . . . . . . 514 1.51
Earlene HOOPER (IND). . . . . . . 434 1.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .03
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Earlene HOOPER. . . . . . . . . 30,812 90.59
Elton E. McCABE . . . . . . . . 3,191 9.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .03
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 34,013
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 9
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3,261

Member of Assembly 19th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 123 OF 123 TADED COUNTED)
Gary B. PORT (DEM) . . . . . . . 15,114 37.90
Edward P. RA (REP) . . . . . . . 21,059 52.80
Edward P. RA (CON) . . . . . . . 2,778 6.97
Edward P. RA (IND) . . . . . . . 728 1.83
Edward P. RA (TRP) . . . . . . . 194 .49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Gary B. PORT . . . . . . . . . 15,114 37.90
Edward P. RA . . . . . . . . . 24,759 62.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 39,881
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6,280

Member of Assembly 20th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 112 OF 112 TADED COUNTED)
Harvey WEISENBERG (DEM). . . . . . 16,846 51.34
David J. SUSSMAN (REP) . . . . . . 13,203 40.24
David J. SUSSMAN (CON) . . . . . . 1,397 4.26
Harvey WEISENBERG (WOR). . . . . . 712 2.17
Harvey WEISENBERG (IND). . . . . . 542 1.65
David J. SUSSMAN (TRP) . . . . . . 110 .34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Harvey WEISENBERG. . . . . . . . 18,100 55.16
David J. SUSSMAN . . . . . . . . 14,710 44.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 32,811
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 43
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2,639

Member of Assembly 21st District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 129 OF 129 TADED COUNTED)
Jeffrey S. FRIEDMAN (DEM) . . . . . 19,455 43.47
Brian F. CURRAN (REP) . . . . . . 20,514 45.84
Brian F. CURRAN (CON) . . . . . . 2,601 5.81
Jeffrey S. FRIEDMAN (WOR) . . . . . 1,089 2.43
Brian F. CURRAN (IND) . . . . . . 879 1.96
Brian F. CURRAN (TRP) . . . . . . 204 .46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .03
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Jeffrey S. FRIEDMAN . . . . . . . 20,544 45.90
Brian F. CURRAN . . . . . . . . 24,198 54.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .03
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 44,756
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 22
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4,919

Member of Assembly 22nd District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 101 OF 101 TADED COUNTED)
Michaelle C. SOLAGES (DEM). . . . . 26,286 62.76
Sean WRIGHT (REP). . . . . . . . 12,243 29.23
Sean WRIGHT (CON). . . . . . . . 1,572 3.75
Michaelle C. SOLAGES (WOR). . . . . 1,250 2.98
Sean WRIGHT (IND). . . . . . . . 522 1.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 .03
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Michaelle C. SOLAGES. . . . . . . 27,536 65.74
Sean WRIGHT. . . . . . . . . . 14,337 34.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 .03
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 41,885
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 35
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3,614

City Judge City of Glen Cove
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 19 OF 19 TADED COUNTED)
Timothy J. TENKE (DEM) . . . . . . 2,893 40.41
Richard J. McCORD (REP). . . . . . 3,571 49.88
Richard J. McCORD (CON). . . . . . 418 5.84
Richard J. McCORD (IND). . . . . . 274 3.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .04
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Timothy J. TENKE . . . . . . . . 2,893 40.41
Richard J. McCORD. . . . . . . . 4,263 59.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .04
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 7,159
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 24
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 406

County Legislator Unexpired Term 12th District
(VOTE FOR) 1
(WITH 55 OF 55 TADED COUNTED)
Joanne MAGLIONE (DEM) . . . . . . 9,066 34.59
Michael R. VENDITTO (REP) . . . . . 14,771 56.35
Michael R. VENDITTO (CON) . . . . . 1,857 7.08
Michael R. VENDITTO (IND) . . . . . 514 1.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .02
****** Totals by Candidate ******
Joanne MAGLIONE . . . . . . . . 9,066 34.59
Michael R. VENDITTO . . . . . . . 17,142 65.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .02
*********************************
Total . . . . . . . . . 26,212
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 41
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,794

Print Friendly

Leave a Reply

advertise-with-us- narrow