A A

Nassau

VILLAGES

Village of Atlantic Beach
65 The Plaza
Atlantic Beach, NY  11509
516-371-4600
Plaza65@aol.com
www.vofab.org/

Mayor
Stephen Mahler

Trustees
Edward Sullivan
Linda Baessler
Danae Muddimen
Andrew Rubin

Justice
Hon. Barry Serper

Village of Baxter Estates
315 Main Street
Port Washington, NY  11050
516-767-0096
staff@baxterestates.org
www.baxterestates.org

Mayor
Frederick Nicholson

Deputy Mayor
Charles Comer

Trustees
Alice M. Peckelis
Douglas Baldwin
Nora Haagenson

Justice
John Golder, Esq.

Village of Bayville: (ALL 4yr Terms)
34 School Street
Bayville, NY  11709
516-628-1439
www.bayvilleny.gov/index.php

Mayor
Douglas Watson

Trustees
Alfred Staab
Paul Rupp
Catherine Rapelje
Leonard Kurkowski
Kate Naughton
Peter Kurkowski Jr.

Justice
Hon. Anthony Perri

Village of Bellerose (2yr Terms)
50 Superior Road
Bellerose, NY
516-354-5100
www.bellerosevillage.org

Mayor
Henry Schrieber
mayor@bellerosevillage.org

Deputy Mayor
John Tweedy
trustee_tweedy@bellerosevillage.org

Trustees
Joseph Juliano
Margaret Hagan
Kenneth Moore

Justice
George Capiello  (4yr Term)

Village of Brookville (4yr)
18 Horse Hill Road
Brookville, NY  11545
516-626-0973
vbrookville@aol.com
www.villageofbrookville.com/general-contact.html

Mayor
Caroline Bezzini
mayor@villageofbrookville.com

Deputy Mayor
Daniel Serota

Trustees
Mitchell Riesner
Edward Chesnik
Scott Roth

Justice
Hon. Helen Benzie

Village of Cedarhurst:
200 Cedarhurst Ave.
Cedarhurst, NY  11516
516-295-5770
www.cedarhurst.gov/cedarhurst/cedarhurst_village.htm

Mayor
Andrew Parise

Deputy Mayor
Benjamin Weinstock

Trustees
Eric Brown
Ronald Lanzilotta
Myrna Zisman

Justice
Hon. Martin Zuckerbrod

Village of Centre Island
303 Centre Island Rd.
Centre Island, NY  11771
516-922-0606
www.centreisland.org

Mayor
Lawrence Schmidlapp

Trustees
Calvin Kleinman
Victor Ort
William Farrell
Calvin Kleinman

Village of Cove Neck
100 Cove Neck Road
Oyster Bay, NY  11771
516-922-2590

Mayor
Thomas R. Zoller

Trustees
Theodore Gutierrez
Marjorie Isakson
George Meyer
Steven Van. R. Ulman

Justice
Vincent D. Macnamara

Village of East Hills  (4yr)
209 Harbor Hills Road
East Hills, NY  11576
516-621-5600
www.villageofeasthills.org

Mayor
Michael Koblenz

Deputy Mayor
Manny Zuckerman

Trustees
Gary Leventhal
Peter Zuckerman
Clara Pomerantz (2011-1yr)

Justice
Gino Papa

Village of East Rockaway (4yr)
376 Atlantic Avenue
East Rockaway, NY  11518
516-887-6300
www.villageofeastrockaway.org

Mayor
Francis T. Lenahan Jr.

Trustees
Stanley Lombardo
Edward Corrado
Irene Villaci
Bruno Romano

Village Justice
Steven Siegal

Village of East Williston (4yr)
2 Prospect Street
East Williston, NY  11596
516-746-0782
www.eastwilliston.org

Mayor
David Tanner

Deputy Mayor
Bonnie Parente

Trustees
Michael A Braito
Caroline Debenedittis
John F. Ferro

Justice
Joseph Sperber

Village of Farmingdale (4yr)
361 Main Street
Farmingdale, NY  11735
516-249-0093
www.farmingdalevillage.com

Mayor
George Starkie

Deputy Mayor
Patricia Christensen

Trustees
William Barrett
Ralph Ekstrand
Cheryl Parisi

Village Justice
Salvatore Nicosia

Village of Floral Park
1 Floral Blvd.
PO Box 27
Floral Park, NY 11002
516-326-6300
www.fpvillage.org

Mayor
Thomas Tweedy

Trustees
Dominick Longobardi
Mary-Grace Tomecki
James Rhatigan
Kevin Fitzgerald

Justice
Douglas Hayden

Village of Flower Hill (2yr)
1 Bonnie Hill Road
Manhasset, NY  11030
516-627-5000
www.villageflowerhill.org

Mayor
Charlie Weiss

Deputy Mayor
William Clemency

Trustees
Norman Glavas
Tab Hauser
Avery Ryan
Aviva Pinto
Elaine Phillips

Justice
Hon Bruce Byrne (4yr 2008)

Village of Freeport
46 N. Ocean Ave.
Freeport, NY  11520
516-377-2200
www.freeportny.com

Mayor
Andrew Hartwick

Trustees
Robert Kennedy
Carmen Pineyro
William White Jr
Jorge Martinez

Justice
Stephen Drummond

Village of Garden City (2yr)
351 Stewart Avenue
Garden City, NY  11530
516-465-4000
www.gardencityny.net/gcvillage.htm

Mayor
Donald Brudie

Deputy Mayor
John J. Watras

Trustees
Nicholas Episcopia
Andrew Cavanaugh (2011 – up in 2012)
Laurence Quinn
Dennis Donnelly
Brian Daughney
John DeMaro

Justice
Allen Mathers

Village of Great Neck
61 Baker Hill Road
Great Neck, NY  11023
516-482-0019
www.greatneckvillage.org

Mayor
Ralph Krietzman

Deputy Mayor
Mitchell Beckerman

Trustees
Mark Birnbaum
Barton Sobel
Jeffrey Bass

Justice
Hon. Jon Mostel

Village of Great Neck Estates (2yr)
Atwater Plaza
Great Neck Estates, NY  11021
516-482-8284
www.vgne.com

Mayor
David Wolf

Deputy Mayor
William Warner

Trustees
Sidney Krugman
Howard Hirschman
Howard Hersenhorn

Justice
Harold Hoffman

Village of Great Neck Plaza (2yr)
2 Gussack Plaza
PO Box 440
Great Neck, NY  11022
516-482-4500
www.greatneckplaza.net

Mayor
Jean A. Celender

Deputy Mayor
Ted Rosen

Trustees
Marion Green
Gerald Schneiderman
Pamela Marksheid

Justice
Neil Finkston

Village of Hempstead (4yr)
99 Nichols Ct.
Hempstead, NY  11550
516-489-3400
www.villageofhempstead.org

Mayor
Wayne Hall

Trustees
Henry Conyers
Tony Rosario
Don Ryan
Ryan Pettis

Justice
Tonya Hobson Williams

Village of Hewlett Bay Park
30 Piermont Avenue
Hewlett Bay Park, NY  11557
516-295-1400
www.ncvoa.net/member-villages/hewlett-bay-park.php

Mayor
Stephen Kaufman

Deputy Mayor
Ales Solomon

Trustees
Andrea Soskel
Joel Schneider
Jay Levy
Alex Solomon

Justice
Stephanie Kaufman

Village of Hewlett Harbor
449 Pepperidge Road
Hewlett Harbor, NY  11557
516-374-3806
www.hewlettharbor.org

Mayor: Mark Weiss

Deputy Mayor: Leonard Oppenheimer

Trustees
Michael Yohai
Thomas Cohen
Kenneth Kornblau

Village of Hewlett Neck:
30 Piermont Avenue
Hewlett Neck, NY  11557
516-295-1400

Mayor
Stuart Troyetsky

Trustees
Bertram Kellisher
Stephen Hochberg
Brett Cooper
Michael Levine

Village of Island Park
127 Long Beach Road
Island Park, NY  11558
516-431-0600
www.villageofislandpark.com

Mayor
James Ruzicka

Deputy Mayor
Stephen D’Esposito

Trustees
Irene Nadaus
Joseph Annarella
Henry Hastava

Village of Kensington
2 Nassau Drive
Great Neck, NY  11021
516-482-4409
www.villageofkensingtonny.gov

Mayor
Susan Lopatkin

Deputy Mayor
Gail Strongwater

Trustees
Howard Diamond
Alina Hendler
Gregory Keller

Justice
Richard Dennett

Village of Kings Point
32 Steppingstone Lane
Kings Point, NY 11024
516-504-1000
www.ncvoa.net/member-villages/kings-point.php

Mayor
Michael Kalnick

Trustees
David Harounian
Sheldon Kwiat
Peter Aron
Richard Sokolov

Village of Lake Success
318 Lakeville Road
Lake Success, NY  11020
516-482-4411
www.villageoflakesuccess.com/index1.html

Mayor
Ronald Cooper

Trustees
Gene Kaplan
Stephen Lam
Fred Handsman
Paul Lantz
Adam Hoffman
David Millner

Justice
Howard Boris

Village of Lattingtown
299 Lattingtown Road
PO Box 488
Lattingtown, NY  11560
516-676-6290
www.villageoflattingtown.org/Index.aspx

Mayor
Clarence Michaelis

Trustees
Janet Connolly
Lucie Bard
James Duryea
Joel Fairman

Justice
Eugene Souther

Village of Laurel Hollow
566 Cold Spring Road
Syosset, NY 11791-1205
(516) 692-8105
www.laurelhollow.org/content

Mayor
Harvey Anand

Trustees
John Fitterton
Nicholas Bartelucci
Dan Devita
Michael Jay
Jeffrey Miritello
Richard Nicklas

Justice
Joseph D’ella

Village of Lawrence
196 Central Avenue
Lawrence, NY  11559
516-239-4600
www.villageoflawrence.org

Mayor
Martin Oliner

Trustees
C. Simon Felder
Edward Klar
Michael Fragin
Joseph Mael

Justice
Donald Buchalter

Village of Lynbrook (4yr)
1 Columbus Drive
Lynbrook, NY  11563
516-599-8300
www.lynbrookvillage.net

Mayor
William Hendrick

Trustees
Alan Beech
Thomas Atkinson
Michael Hawxhurst
Hilary Becker

Justice
William McLaughlin

Village of Malverne (4yr)
99 Church Street
Malverne, NY  11565
516-599-1200
info@malvernevillage.org
www.malvernevillage.org/index.html

Mayor
Pattie Ann Norris McDonald

Trustees
Michael Bailey
James Callahan III
John O Brien
Joseph Hennessey

Justice
James Dougherty III

Village of Manorhaven
33 Manorhaven Blvd.
Port Washington, NY  11050
516-883-7000
www.manorhaven.org

Mayor
Michael Meehan

Trustees
Patrick Gibson
Brendan Fahey
Rita Delucia
John M. DiLeo

Justice
Hon Peter Gallanter

Village of Massapequa Park
151 Front Street
Massapequa Park, NY  11762
516-798-0244
www.masspk.com

Mayor
James Altadonna Jr.

Trustees
Tina Schiaffino
Henry Jacobsen
Teresa Spinosa
Jeffrey Pravato

Justice
Gerard Giannatassio

Village of Matinecock
PO Box 706
Locust Valley, NY  11560
516-671-7790
www.matinecockvillage.org

Mayor
Kenneth Goodman

Deputy Mayor
Albert Kaliman

Trustees
Carol Large
Brewster Righter
Alan Seligson
James F. Wellington

Justice
Luke Lynch Jr.

Village of Mineola
155 Washington Ave.
Mineola, NY  11501
516-746-0750
www.mineola-ny.gov

Mayor
Scott Strauss

Trustees
George Durham
Lawrence Wurther
Paul Cusato
Paul Perrera

Justice
John O’ Shea

Village of Munsey Park
177 Northern Boulevard
Manhasset, NY  11030
516-365-7790
www.munseypark.org/index.html

Mayor
Harry Nicolaides

Deputy Mayor
Albert Jaronczyk

Trustees
Shiela Brennan
Peter Puttre
Elaine Phillips

Village of Muttontown
1 Tafuro Way
Muttontown, NY  11791
516-364-3476

Mayor
Julianne Wesley Beckerman

Deputy Mayor
Carl-Juul Nielson

Trustees
Heather Bartholomew
Steven Fine
Mary Marks
Pat Miller
Salvatore Bennisato

Justice
Hon. Martin Kaminsky

Village of New Hyde Park
1420 Jericho Turnpike
New Hyde Park, NY  11040
516-354-0022
www.vnhp.org

Mayor
Daniel Petruccio

Trustees
Donald Barbieri
Lawrence Montreuil
Robert Lofaro
Richard Coppola Jr.

Justice
Chris Devane

Village of North Hills
1 Shelter Rock Road
Roslyn, NY  11576
516-627-3451
www.villagenorthhills.com

Mayor
Marvin Natiss

Deputy Mayor
Dennis Sgambati

Trustees
Gerry Cohen
Elliott Arnold
Phyllis Lentini

Justice
Sigmund Semon

Village of Old Brookville
201 McCouns Lane
Old Brookville, NY  11545
516-671-4664
www.oldbrookville.net

Mayor
Bernie Ryba

Trustees
Jackie Sacher
Marilyn Genoa
Matthew Schamroth
Michael Dergrabedian

Justice
John Case, Jr.

Village of Old Westbury
1 Stone Hill Road
Old Westbury, NY  11568
516-626-0800

Mayor
Fred Carillo (up in 2012)

Trustees
Harvey Blau (up in 2012)
Michael Wolf (up in 2012)
Harvey Simpson
Henry Alpert

Village of Oyster Bay Cove (2yr)
#25B Route 25A
Oyster Bay, NY  11771
516-922-1016
www.oysterbaycove.net

Mayor
Rosemary Bourne

Trustees
Charles Goulding
Ralph Fumante
George Sheehan
Richard McDougal

Justice
Harry Peltz

Village of Plandome
16-28 Park Dr.
Plandome, NY  11030
516 627-1748
www.villageofplandome.org/content

Mayor
M. Lloyd Williams

Trustees
Edward Henderson
Judith Harrison Bode
Ray Herbert
Peter Kenney

Justice
James Kiley

Village of Plandome Heights
37 Orchard Street
Manhasset, NY  11030
516-627-1136
www.plandomeheights-ny.gov

Mayor
Diana Merenda

Deputy Mayor
Alvin Solomon

Trustees
Don Parker
Norman Taylor
Lawrence Bourget
Aida Feldman
Ken Riscica

Justice
Cye E. Ross

Village of Plandome Manor
55 Manhasset Avenue
Manhasset, NY 11030
516-627-3701
www.plandomemanor.com

Mayor
Barbara Donno

Deputy Mayor
Matthew Clinton

Trustees
Irwin Klein
Tony DeSousa
Vahan Tanal

Justice
Saul Kolbrick

Village of Port Washington North
71 Old Shore Road
Port Washington, NY  11050
516-883-5900
www.portwashingtonnorth.org

Mayor
Robert Weitzner

Trustees
Sherman Scheff
Martin Schenkler
Steve Cohen
Michael Malatino

Justice
Sheldon Greenbaum

Village of Rockville Centre
1 College Place
Rockville Centre, NY  11570
516-678-9300
www.rvcny.us

Mayor
Mary Bossart

Trustees
Charles Joyce
David Krasula
Kevin Glynn
Edward Oppenheimer

Justice
William Croutier

Village of Roslyn
1200 Northern Blvd.
Roslyn, NY  11576
516-621-1961
www.historicroslyn.org

Mayor
John Durkin

Deputy Mayor
Marshall Bernstein

Trustees
Marta Genovese
Lisa Aberle
Craig Westergard

Justice
Milton Grunwald

Village of Roslyn Estates (2yr)
25 The Tulips
Roslyn Estates, NY  11576
516-621-3541
www.villageofroslynestates.com

Mayor
Jeffrey Schwartzberg

Trustees
Stacy Carus
Hal Pasetsky
Brian Feingold
Sandy Siff

Justice
Seymour Reisman (09 – 4y)

Village of Roslyn Harbor (4yr)
500 Motts Cove Road
Roslyn Harbor, NY  11576
516-621-0368
www.roslynharbor.org

Mayor
Yvette Edidin

Deputy Mayor
Eric Schuster

Trustees
Louis Batolado
David Mandell
Cheryl Mora

Justice
Charles Parisi

Village of Russell Gardens
6 Tain Drive
Great Neck, NY  11021
516-482-8246
www.russellgardens.com

Mayor
Matthew Bloomfield

Deputy Mayor
Martin Adickman

Trustees
Kenneth Sonnenberg
Jane Krakauer
David Miller

Justice
Allen Cohen

Village of Saddle Rock
18 Masefield Way
Great Neck, NY  11021
516-482-9400
www.saddlerock.org

Mayor
J Leonard Samansky

Deputy Mayor
Dan Levy

Trustees
Mark Collins
Robert Steinberg
Avery Modlin

Justice
Leonard Lorin

Village of Sands Point
26 Tibbits Lane
Sands Point, NY  11050
516-883-3044
www.sandspoint.org

Mayor
Leonard Wurtzel

Deputy Mayor
Edward Adler

Trustees
Dan Scheyer
Katherine Ullman
Mark Silbert

Justice
Jerome Boros

Village of Sea Cliff
300 Sea Cliff Avenue
Sea Cliff, NY  11579
516-671-0800
www.seacliff-ny.gov

Mayor
Bruce Kennedy

Deputy Mayor
Carol Vogt

Trustees
Thomas Murphy
Peter Hayes
Thomas Powell

Village Justice
John P. Reali

Village of South Floral Park
383 Roquette Avenue
Floral Park, NY  11001
516-352-8047

Mayor
Angel Soto (10)

Trustees
George Ingram
Shams Rehman
Elton McCabe
Kathleen Sharkey

Village of Stewart Manor
120 Covert Avenue
Stewart Manor, NY  11530
516-354-1800
www.stewartmanor.us

Mayor
James Kelly

Trustees
Robert Sabio
John Egan
James Lynch
George Tangredi

Justice
Philip Milone

Village of Thomaston
100 East Shore Road
Thomaston, NY  11021
516-482-3110

Mayor
Robert Stern

Deputy Mayor
Steven Weinburg

Trustees
Gary Noren
Lynn Kleinman
Lawrence Sneag

Village of Upper Brookville
1395 Planting Fields Road
Oyster Bay, NY  11771
516-624-7715
www.upperbrookville.org

Mayor
Terry Thielen

Trustees
Francis Russo
Antje Dolido
Carl Doerge
Michael Schwerin

Justice
John Pieter

Village of Valley Stream (4yr)
123 South Central Avenue
Valley Stream NY, 11580
516-825-4200
www.valleystream.govoffice.com

Mayor
Edwin Fare

Trustees
Vincent Grasso
Dermond Thomas
John Turafalli
Edwin Fair

Justice
Robert Bogle

Village of Westbury
235 Lincoln Place
Westbury, NY  11568
516-334-1700
www.villageofwestbury.org

Mayor
Peter Cavallero

Deputy Mayor
Joan Bose

Trustees
William Wise
Stephen Corte
Beaumont Jefferson

Justice
Thomas Liotti

Village of Williston Park
494 Willis Avenue
Williston Park, NY  11596
516-746-9123
www.villageofwillistonpark.org

Mayor
Paul Ehrbar

Deputy Mayor
William Darnstadt

Trustees
Kevin Rynne
Theresa Thomann
Barbara Alagna

Justice
Kevin Kiley

Village of Woodsburgh
30 Piermont Avenue
Woodsburgh, NY  11557
516-295-1400

Mayor
Susan Schlaff

Deputy Mayor
Edward Mukumal

Trustees
Lee Israel
Carl Cayne
Barry Sporer

advertise-with-us- narrow